CPD Programme for Solicitors & Others

Training Visa

You can come to Hong Kong for a limited period of not more than 12 months, (usually six) of training to acquire special skills and knowledge not available in your country/territory of domicile. You will need to prove that the training you are going to receive is unavailable or difficult to obtain in your home country. A detailed training plan must be submitted to the i-Immigration Department with your application.
The Programme

Once a year I deliver a Continuing Professional Development seminar to the solicitors fraternity in Hong Kong which is accredited by the Law Society.

This series of videos encompasses that entire 3 hour programme.

The Rest of the Series

Audit Commission Report Number 66 (2016)

The Visitor Visa

Extending A Visitor Visa

The Travel Pass Super-charged Visitor Visa

Employment Visa

Admission of Mainland Talents & Professionals Visa

Training Visa

Non-local Graduates (IANG) Visa

Business Investment (Entrepreneur) Visa

Capital Investment Entrant Scheme (CIES)

Quality Migrant Admission Scheme (QMAS)

Dependant Visa

Defacto Spouse Visa

Same Sex Partner Visa

Right of Abode in Hong Kong

Unconditional Stay

Refusals & Appeals

Admission Scheme for 2nd Generation of
Hong Kong Chinese Permanent Residents (ASSG)

DOWNLOAD THE COMPLETE COURSE MATERIALS DOWNLOAD THE COURSE EVALUATION FORM