CPD Programme for Solicitors & Others

The Travel Pass Super-charged Visitor Visa

You are eligible to apply for a HKSAR Travel Pass if you have made, at a minimum, 3 separate trips to Hong Kong in the previous 12 months entering via the airport. You are expected to have employment in another country (which will continue after successful receipt of Travel Pass) and be able to satisfy the Director of Immigration that granting you a Travel Pass will benefit the Hong Kong economy.
The Rest of the Series

Audit Commission Report Number 66 (2016)

The Visitor Visa

Extending A Visitor Visa

The Travel Pass Super-charged Visitor Visa

Employment Visa

Admission of Mainland Talents & Professionals Visa

Training Visa

Non-local Graduates (IANG) Visa

Business Investment (Entrepreneur) Visa

Capital Investment Entrant Scheme (CIES)

Quality Migrant Admission Scheme (QMAS)

Dependant Visa

Defacto Spouse Visa

Same Sex Partner Visa

Right of Abode in Hong Kong

Unconditional Stay

Refusals & Appeals

Admission Scheme for 2nd Generation of
Hong Kong Chinese Permanent Residents (ASSG)

DOWNLOAD THE COMPLETE COURSE MATERIALS DOWNLOAD THE COURSE EVALUATION FORM